Butter Motley Corn Snake
Butter Motley Corn Snake

Butter Motley Corn Snake

C$79.99 Excl. tax

Availability:

In stock

Only Available In Store

Common Name: Caramel Corn Snake


Scientific Name: Pantherophis guttatus

 

Distribution: They can be found in the Southeastern United States ranging from New Jersey to the Florida Keys and as far west as Utah


Wild corn snakes prefer habitats such as overgrown fields, forest openings, trees, palmetto flatwoods, and abandoned or seldom-used buildings and farms, from sea level to as high as 6,000 feet.


Max Adult Size: 3-5'


Lifespan: 15-20 Years

 

Diet: Rodents

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any question you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add to wishlist Add to comparison /

Sign up for our newsletter

Pet Paradise London

  • 1080 Adelaide Street North
    London, ON
    N5Y 2N1 Canada

  • +1 519-432-1600

  • Hours of Operation
    Mon – Sat: 9:30 A.M. to 8 P.M.
    Sun: 11 A.M. to 6 P.M.

Copyright 2019 Pet Paradise London Inc.
Cash MasterCard Visa Credit Card